English (Botany)
white guava [correct]; pear-shaped guava [correct]
French (Botanique)
goyavier blanc [correct, masculine noun]; goyavier poire [correct, masculine noun]; poirier des Indes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
guayabo blanco [masculine noun]; guayabo del Perú [masculine noun]; peral de las Indias [masculine noun]