English (Botany)
red guava [correct]; apple-shaped guava [correct]
French (Botanique)
goyavier rouge [correct, masculine noun]; goyavier pomme [correct, masculine noun]; pommier des Indes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
guayabo cotorrero [masculine noun]; guayabo de las Indias [masculine noun]