English (Intelligence (Military); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
persistent surveillance tower [correct]; PST [correct]
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
tour de surveillance continue [correct, feminine noun]; TSC [correct, feminine noun]