English (Government Contracts)
provincial sales tax exemption license number [correct]; PST exemption license number [correct]
OBS: provincial sales tax exemption license number; PST exemption license number : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
numéro de licence d'exonération de taxe de vente provinciale [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de licence d'exonération de TVP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: numéro de licence d'exonération de taxe de vente provinciale; numéro de licence d'exonération de TVP : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.