English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
tax classification [correct]
CONT: The tax classification(field) identifies the tax liability of the customer; i. e. GST, PST, HST.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
classification des taxes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La (zone) classification des taxes identifie l'obligation fiscale du client, p. ex. TPS, TVP, TVH (taxe de vente harmonisée).