English (Internet and Telematics)
personal storage file [correct]
DEF: A file that contains messaging objects.
OBS: This includes :. pst files from Microsoft Exchange,. nsf files from IBM Lotus Notes and Domino, and. db files from Novell GroupWise.
French (Internet et télématique)
fichier de stockage personnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier contenant des objets de messagerie.
OBS: Ceci comprend : les fichiers .pst de Microsoft Exchange, .les fichiers .nsf de IBM Lotus Notes/Domino et les fichiers .db de Novell Groupwise.