English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
western bracken fern [correct]; western bracken; hairy bracken fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Dennstaedtiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère-aigle de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Dennstaedtiaceae.