English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
bracken fern [correct]; brackenfern [correct]; American bracken [correct]; hairy brackenfern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Dennstaedtiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère-aigle [correct, feminine noun]; fougère-aigle commune [correct, feminine noun]; grande fougère [correct, feminine noun]; ptéridium des aigles [feminine noun]; fougère-commune [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Dennstaedtiaceae.