English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
slender brake [correct]; sword brake [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
ptéris à feuilles fines [correct, masculine noun]; fougère glaive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.