English (Paleontology)
Pterygota [correct]
OBS: ... subclass ... of wingbearing insects, including some degenerate wingless forms ... . Includes approximately 98 percent of known species.
French (Paléontologie)
Ptérygote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Groupe] d'insectes ailés ou devenus "secondairement aptères".
Spanish (Paleontología)
pterigota [masculine noun]
DEF: Insecto que en estado adulto tiene alas o vestigios de ellas.