English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
lesser wax moth [correct]
CONT: The lesser wax moth is widely distributed in the beekeeping world ... They cause bald brood, a malady in which the cells are uncapped and the heads of larvae, usually in the later stages of development, are exposed.
OBS: An insect of the family Pyralidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
petite fausse-teigne [correct, feminine noun]; petite fausse teigne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Pyralidae qui cause, dans les ruches, une maladie qu'on appelle le couvain chauve.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Cría de abejas)
polilla menor de la cera [correct, feminine noun]; polilla menor de la abeja [correct, feminine noun]; tiña verdadera [correct, feminine noun]; polilla chica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Achroia grisella, polilla chica o tiña verdadera. Las hembras son más pequeñas que las de Galleria mellonella, su envergadura alar no sobrepasa los 23 mm y su longitud es de aproximadamente 10 mm.