English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
alder tubemaker [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Pyralidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pyrale tubicole de l'aulne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Pyralidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
barrenador del aliso [correct, masculine noun]