English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Mediterranean flour moth [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Pyralidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pyrale de la farine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Pyralidae.