English (Blood)
approved anticoagulant
CONT: Erythrocytes shall be collected under aseptic conditions into sterile, pyrogen-free containers in an appropriate proportion of an approved anticoagulant.
French (Sang)
anticoagulant agréé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les érythrocytes seront recueillis aseptiquement sur un anticoagulant agréé [...].