English (Analytical Chemistry; Fires and Explosions; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
pyrophoric iron [correct]
CONT: Pyrophoric metals.
OBS: pyrophoric metals. Those liable to spontaneous combustion under conditions which may arise in a nuclear reactor.
French (Chimie analytique; Feux et explosions; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
fer pyrophorique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pyrophorique : Qui s'enflamme spontanément au contact de l'air.
OBS: pyrophorique : Qui a les propriétés d'un pyrophore, qui s'enflamme spontanément au contact de l'air.
CONT: Fer pyrophorique.