English (Gas Industry)
pyrophoric gas [correct, standardized]; spontaneously flammable gas [correct, standardized]
OBS: pyrophoric gas; spontaneously flammable gas : terms related to gas cylinder characteristics, properties and pressures.
OBS: pyrophoric gas; spontaneously flammable gas : terms standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
gaz pyrophorique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; gaz spontanément inflammable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; gaz pyrophore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gaz pyrophorique; gaz spontanément inflammable : termes relatifs aux caractéristiques, propriétés et pressions de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: gaz pyrophorique; gaz spontanément inflammable : termes normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).