English (Ferrous Alloys)
pyrophoric alloy
OBS: --alloys which when filed or scratched readily emit bright sparks.
French (Alliages ferreux)
alliage pyrophorique
OBS: --alliages qui émettent des étincelles par choc ou par frottement, ils sont utilisés (...) comme pierre à briquet.