English (Analytical Chemistry; Fires and Explosions; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
pyrophoric material [correct]
DEF: A material that ignites easily or quickly.
French (Chimie analytique; Feux et explosions; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
matière pyrophorique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Pyrophorique : Qui s'enflamme spontanément au contact de l'air.