English (Analytical Chemistry)
pyrophoric substance [correct]
DEF: A substance which spontaneously and immediately ignites on exposure to air (or oxygen).
French (Chimie analytique)
substance pyrophorique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) substance qui s'enflamme spontanément et immédiatement au contact de l'air (ou de l'oxygène).