English (Soil Science)
pyrophosphate index [correct]
OBS: A color index for the organic (humic) matter in soil.
French (Science du sol)
indice de pyrophosphate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Indice pour l'analyse colorimétrique des matières humiques