English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pyrophosphate [correct]
OBS: In chemistry, the anion, the salts, and the esters of pyrophosphoric acid are called pyrophosphates.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pyrophosphate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les premiers termes de la série des sels de sodium sont le pyrophosphate [...]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
pirofosfato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dímero del ión fosfato.