English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pyrophosphoric acid
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide pyrophosphorique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido pirofosfórico [correct, masculine noun]