English (Mineralogy)
gelpyrophyllite [correct]
DEF: The gel-form equivalent to the crystalloid form of pyrophyllite.
French (Minéralogie)
gelpyrophyllite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gel ayant la composition de la pyrophyllite.
DEF: Variété gélatineuse de pyrophyllite.