English (Mineralogy)
donbassite [correct]
OBS: A group of hydrous aluminosilicates,(...) closely resembling pyrophyllite.
OBS: Lazarenko (1940) described a hydrothermal aluminum-silicate mineral from the Donetz Basin which he calls donbassite.
French (Minéralogie)
dombassite [correct]
OBS: Berthiérine dioactaédrique. Décrit par "E.K. Lazarenko" (...), 1940.