English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Demolition (Military))
pyrotechnic component [correct]
CONT: ... neutralize or destroy any pyrotechnic component that may have been used.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Destruction (Militaire))
composant pyrotechnique [correct, masculine noun]