English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
P3 ferric pyroxenite member [correct, Canada]
OBS: Of the Lac Doré complex.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
membre de pyroxénite ferrique P3 [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Du complexe du Lac Doré.