English (Petrography)
bebedourite [correct]
DEF: Diopside-salite... pyroxenite with low acmite and hedenbergite contents.
OBS: From the classic locality - the Bebedoure Mountains of Salitre, Minas Gerais, Brazil.
French (Pétrographie)
bébédourite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pyroxénite à diopside-salite [...] à faible abondance d'acmite et d'hédenbergite.
OBS: Nom tiré de la localité type - les monts Bebedoure de Salitre, Minas Gerais, Brésil.