English (Economic Geology)
bulk content [correct]; overall grade [correct]
CONT: Pyrrhotite is more abundant than in ores of the other subtypes, reflecting the generally lower bulk content of Ni...
CONT: Residually enriched deposits contain from 45 to 69% iron, overall grades average from 50 to 60% iron, and many deposits have large mineable sections that contain from 65 to 69% iron ...
French (Géologie économique)
teneur globale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pyrrhotite est plus abondante que dans les minerais des autres sous-types de gîtes de nickel-cuivre, ce qui se traduit en général par des teneurs globales plus faibles en Ni [...]
CONT: Les gisements résiduels enrichis contiennent de 45 à 69 % de fer, la moyenne des teneurs globales allant de 50 à 60 % de fer, et de nombreux gisements ont d'importantes sections exploitables qui contiennent de 65 à 69 % de fer [...]