English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenpiclonil [correct]; 4-(2, 3-dichlorophenyl)-1H-pyrrole-3-carbonitrile [correct, see observation]
DEF: A pyrrole fungicide usually used to control seed-borne pathogens in cereal crops but it also has other uses.
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H6Cl2N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenpiclonil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H6Cl2N2