English (Chemistry)
heliotrine [correct]
DEF: The pyrrolizidine alkaloid in plants of Heliotropum spp.
French (Chimie)
héliotrine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'alcaloïde pyrrolizidine des végétaux de l'espèce Heliotropum.