English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
Q output [correct]
DEF: The reference output of a flip-flop. When this output is "1", the flip-flop is said to be in the "1" state; when it is "0" the output is said to be in the "0" state.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
sortie Q [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Courbe de la sortie Q de la bascule.