English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
common aircraft servicing [correct]; CAS [correct]
CONT: ... an instructor with Common Aircraft Servicing, also at CFSATE [Canadian Forces School of Aerospace Technology and Engineering], worked on [CF18] fighters with 409 Squadron when they deployed to Qatar.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
entretien commun des aéronefs [masculine noun]
CONT: Le caporal-chef [...], un instructeur à la section d'entretien commun des aéronefs de l'ETGAFC [École de technologie et du génie aérospatial des Forces canadiennes], travaillait sur les chasseurs [CF18] avec le 409e Escadron au moment de son départ pour le Qatar.