English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
quadruple screws [correct]
CONT: The Qatar strike boats have quadruple screws, powered by four MTU 20V 538 TB93 diesels, for a maximum speed of around 35 knots and an endurance of some 1800 nautical miles at 12 knots.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
quatre lignes d'arbre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Equipés de quatre lignes d'arbre entraînées par quatre diesels MTU 20V 538 TB93, leur vitesse maximale est de l'ordre de 35 n uds et leur autonomie d'environ 1800 Nautiques à 12 n uds.