English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
QFE setting [correct]
DEF: ... the setting made to an altimeter so that it will indicate altitude above airport elevation.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
calage QFE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [...] pression régnant au niveau de référence de l'aérodrome (ou au niveau du seuil de la piste utilisée) [...]
OBS: calage QFE : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.