English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; River and Sea Navigation; Ship Piloting)
quadrantal deviation [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage des navires)
déviation quadrantale [correct, feminine noun]