English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
semicircular error [correct]
CONT: As with quadrantal error, semicircular error is named after the shape of the correction curve which results from the presence of the error. The curve shows two points of maximum error which occur 180 degrees apart.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
erreur semi-circulaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
error semicircular [correct, masculine noun]