English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Magnetism)
two cycle error [correct]; two-cycle error [correct]; quadrantal error [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Magnétisme)
erreur quadrantale [correct, feminine noun]