English (Paleontology)
amaltheidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family amattheidae are] discoidal oxycones evolving into strongly ribbed and spinous planulates with quadrate whorls, typically with [a] crenulated keel. Sutures [have a] short external lobe, [a] large and long 1st lateral, [a] small 2nd lateral grading with a few small retracted auxiliaries. [The] Aptychus [is] single-valved with [a] concentrically striated shiny surface(anaptychus) "L. Jur.(U. Pliensb.) "...
French (Paléontologie)
analtheidae [correct]
OBS: [La famille des amaltheidae est] typiquement restreinte aux formes [d'ammonites] discoïdes ou lenticulaires du domérien (...)