English (Statistics)
quadratic loss function; squared error loss function
CONT: After a brief resume of the background literature, the report describes the process of minimizing a quadratic loss function under a linear constraint for a very simple case.
French (Statistique)
fonction quadratique de perte [feminine noun]
DEF: Quadratique de perte soumise à une contrainte linéaire dans un cas extrêmement simple.