English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radiotelephony)
quadrature modulated
OBS: The third channel is bandwidth restricted and quadrature modulated on the 38KH sub-carrier.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radiotéléphonie)
modulé en quadrature
OBS: La troisième voie, de largeur de bande réduite, est modulée en quadrature sur la sous-porteuse à 38 KHz.