English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
electrical null [correct]
DEF: electrical null (gyro, accelerometer). The minimum electrical output.
OBS: It may be specified in terms of rms, peak-to-peak, quadrature component, or other electrical parameters.
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
zéro électrique [masculine noun]
CONT: La désignation des transmetteurs est définie par le mode de fonctionnement et la position du zéro électrique correspondant à une pression nulle.