English (Telecommunications Switching)
quadrature phase shift keying demodulator [correct]; QPSK demodulator [correct]
DEF: A high performance unit which provides direct demodulation of 64 kbps quadrature shift keying encoded transmission when driven by a 21. 4 MHz source.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
démodulateur à déplacement de phase en quadrature [correct, masculine noun]