English (Remote Sensing)
polarimetric accuracy [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A measure of the fidelity of the polarimetric signatures in the Quad-Pol [quadrature polarization] data sets.
OBS: polarimetric accuracy: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
précision polarimétrique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mesure de la fidélité des signatures polarimétriques dans les ensembles de données en polarisation quadruple.
OBS: précision polarimétrique : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Teledetección)
precisión polarimétrica [correct, feminine noun]