English (Telecommunications Transmission)
quadrature rejection network
CONT: Another object of this invention is to provide a quadrature rejection network in which the use of modulators and demodulators is not required.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
réseau d'élimination de quadrature [masculine noun]