English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
quadrature modulator [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
modulateur en quadrature [correct, masculine noun]