English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
quadrature channel [correct]; Q channel [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
voie en quadrature [correct, feminine noun]