French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
MAQ-n [feminine noun]
OBS: MAQ : modulation d'amplitude en quadrature.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
MAQ-n [correct, feminine noun]; modulación de amplitud en cuadratura de n estados [correct, feminine noun]