English (Electric Rotary Machines; Measurements of Electricity)
quadrature-axis component of voltage [correct]
DEF: The potential difference resulting from the vectorial addition of the quadrature-axis component of the synchronous generated voltage and the voltage drop in the quadrature axis.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
composante transversale de la tension [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence de potentiel résultant de la composition de la composante transversale de la force électromotrice synchrone et de la chute de tension suivant l'axe transversal.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Medida de la electricidad)
componente transversal de la tensión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia de potencia¡ resultante de la suma vectorial de la componente transversal de la fuerza electromotriz síncrona y la caída de tensión según el eje transversal.