English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Measuring Equipment; Telecommunications)
quadrature amplifier; quadrature detector
French (Électrotechnique; Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Télécommunications)
amplificateur en quadrature de phase [masculine noun]; détecteur en quadrature de phase [masculine noun]