English (The Moon (Astronomy); Planets; Astronomy)
quadrature [correct]
OBS: The configurations of the moon are named like those of the planets. The first or third quarter moon is at "quadrature".
French (Lune (Astronomie); Planètes; Astronomie)
quadrature
OBS: Dans le premier et le dernier quartier (dits "quadratures") au moment de la marée montante lunaire le Soleil produit une marée descendante; (...)