English (Physics; Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception; Satellite Telecommunications)
quaternary phase shift keying [correct, officially approved]; QPSK [correct, officially approved]; quadrature phase shift keying [correct]; QPSK [correct]; QPSK; quadrature phase shift-keying modulation [correct]; quaternary phase-shift keying modulation [correct]
OBS: quaternary phase shift keying; QPSK: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Physique; Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications par satellite)
modulation par déplacement de phase quadrivalente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; QPSK [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; modulation par déplacement de phase en quadrature [correct, feminine noun]; MDPQ [correct, feminine noun]; MDPQ; modulation de phase à quatre états [correct, feminine noun]; modulation par déplacement de phase à quatre états [correct, feminine noun]; manipulation par déplacement de phase quadrivalente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: modulation par déplacement de phase quadrivalente; QPSK : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: modulation par déplacement de phase en quadrature : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).
OBS: MDPQ : acronyme spécifique à RADARSAT accepté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).
Spanish (Física; Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
modulación por desplazamiento de fase en cuadratura [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; QPSK [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: modulación por desplazamiento de fase en cuadratura; QPSK: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).