English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
control track head
OBS: Audio, control, and video tracks on 2-inch tape in quadrature or transverse recording technique.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
tête de contrôle [feminine noun]