English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
quadrature amplitude shift keying; quadrature amplitude-shift keying
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
modulation par déplacement d'amplitude en quadrature [feminine noun]