English (Mathematics)
trapezoid [correct]
DEF: A quadrilateral which has two parallel sides. It is sometimes required that the other sides be nonparallel.
French (Mathématiques)
trapézoïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trapèze à deux côtés parallèles.