English (Paleontology)
Psammodus [correct]
OBS: In Psammodus the dentition consisted of a few large quadrilateral plates arranged above and below in two rows which met in the mid-line.
French (Paléontologie)
psammodus [correct]
OBS: Poisson sélacien, (...) abondant dans le calcaire carbonifère d'Europe et d'Amérique.