English (Plane Geometry)
complete quadrilateral [correct]; complete quadrangle [correct]
DEF: A plane figure consisting of a quadrangle and its two diagonals.
French (Géométrie plane)
quadrilatère complet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Figure formée par un quadrilatère et ses deux diagonales.