English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
septal nasal cartilage [correct]; nasal septal cartilage [correct]; cartilage of nasal septum [correct]; septal cartilage of nose [correct]; quadrilateral cartilage [correct]
DEF: The hyaline cartilage forming the framework of the cartilaginous part of the nasal septum, adjacent to and partly fused with the lateral nasal cartilages ...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
cartilage du septum nasal [correct, masculine noun]; cartilage nasal septal [correct, masculine noun]; cartilage septal du nez [correct, masculine noun]