English (Mathematics)
parallelogram [correct]
DEF: A quadrilateral that has both pairs of opposite sides equal.
French (Mathématiques)
parallélogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quadrilatère dont les côtés opposés sont deux à deux parallèles et égaux.