English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hedge cactus [correct]; queen of the night [correct, see observation]; queen-of-the-night [correct, see observation]; spiny tree cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: queen of the night : common name also used to refer to the species Epiphyllum oxypetalum.
OBS: queen-of-the-night : common name also used to refer to the species Cereus hexagonus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cierge du Pérou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.