English (Women's Clothing)
queen-size [correct]; queen-sized [correct]
DEF: of a size larger than average: specializing queen-size clothing.
CONT: Queen-size pantyhose.
OBS: Often used as a euphemism.
French (Vêtements pour dames)
taille forte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bas-culotte taille forte ou bas-culotte en taille forte.