English (Advertising Techniques; News and Journalism (General); Communication (Public Relations))
media analysis [correct]; media study [correct]
DEF: A study of audience characteristics of related media, e. g. radio stations deserving one area.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Information et journalisme (Généralités); Communications (Relations publiques))
analyse des médias [correct, feminine noun]; analyse média [correct, feminine noun]; analyse des supports publicitaires [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des moyens généraux de publicité, c'est-à-dire des groupes de supports publicitaires de même nature.