English (Radio Broadcasting; Radio Arts; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
radio studio [correct]; radio broadcasting studio
DEF: An area specially designed and/or designated and equipped for radio broadcasting. It includes microphones and other specialized equipment, plus a control booth. The size ranges from a network studio which can also hold an audience to small installations with a single microphone and transmitter.
French (Radiodiffusion; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
studio de radiodiffusion [correct, masculine noun]; studio de radio [correct, masculine noun]