English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
radio aurora [correct]
DEF: Radio reflection often observed during auroral displays at frequencies much higher than those of a normal ionospheric reflection.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
aurore radio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réflexion radioélectrique souvent observée durant l'aurore à des fréquences très supérieures à celles d'une réflexion ionosphérique normale.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
aurora de ondas hertzianas [feminine noun]
DEF: Reflexión radioeléctrica observada a menudo durante la aurora en frecuencias muy superiores a las de la reflexión ionosférica normal.