English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
collimation tower [correct]
DEF: A tower on which a visual and a radio target are mounted to check the electrical axis of an antenna.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
tour de collimation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
torre de colimación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Torre en la que se instala un objeto visual y otro de radio para comprobar el eje eléctrico de una antena.