English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
radio-operated crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A crane that is controlled by means of radio band waves(e. g. microwaves or other electromagnetic waves).
OBS: radio-operated crane: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage))
appareil de levage à charge suspendue radiocommandé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Appareil de levage à charge suspendue qui est commandé par ondes radio.
OBS: appareil de levage à charge suspendue radiocommandé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.