English (Radiotelephony; Telephones)
B band [correct]
OBS: "A" band is the radio frequency used by Cantel AT&T in Canada. "B" band is the radio frequency used by other cellular companies in Canada.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Téléphones)
bande B [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La bande «A» correspond aux fréquences radio utilisées par Cantel AT&T au Canada. La bande «B» correspond aux fréquences utilisées par les autres compagnies cellulaires du Canada.