English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
C band satellite; C-band satellite
OBS: C band : A band of radio frequencies extending from 3, 900 to 6, 200 Mc, corresponding to wavelengths of 7. 69 to 4. 84 cm.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite de communication sur bande C [masculine noun]; satellite en bande C [masculine noun]