English (Telecommunications Facilities; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
emergency communication service [correct]
OBS: The emergency communication services available in national parks are the telephone, the radiophone, and the citizens’ band radio.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
service de communication d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les services de communication d'urgence utilisés dans les parcs nationaux sont le téléphone, le radiotéléphone et la radio bande publique (ou radio BP).
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.