English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
radio base station [officially approved]
OBS: radio base station : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
station radio fixe [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: station radio fixe : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.