English (Air Safety; Aeroindustry; Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
radio/radar locator beacon
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Constructions aéronautiques; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
balise de détresse radio/radar [feminine noun]