English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Marine and River Navigation Aids; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
timing equipment radio beacon
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
minuterie de radiophare [feminine noun]