English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radio direction finder beam
OBS: (R.D.F.) Voir French technical Bulletin, No 3, 1965 Feb 2 1966
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
indicateur de contrôle de direction