English (Missiles and Rockets)
beam rider [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A missile guided by radar or radio beam.
OBS: beam rider: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
guidé sur faisceau [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Se dit d'un missile guidé par un faisceau radar ou radio.
OBS: guidé sur faisceau : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Misiles y cohetes)
guía por haz [masculine noun]
DEF: Misil guiado por un haz de radio o radar.