English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
polarization error [correct]
DEF: An error in a radio direction finder bearing or the course indicated by a radiobeacon because of a change in the polarization of the radio waves between the transmitter and the receiver on being reflected and refracted from the ionosphere.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
erreur de polarisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
error de polarización [correct, masculine noun]