English (Telecommunications)
radio selector box
CONT: the receiving channel is connected to the radio selector box where the listening-in module is selected
French (Télécommunications)
boîte de mélange [feminine noun]
CONT: la réception est envoyée à la boîte de mélange qui permet la sélection des écoutes
OBS: haute fréquence