English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
broadcast notice [correct]
CONT: Broadcast Notices will air on television and radio stations, highlighting key dates and contact information.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
notification télédiffusée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les notifications télédiffusées paraîtront à la télévision et à la radio, soulignant les principales dates et les renseignements personne-ressource.