English (Meteorology; Telecommunications Transmission)
territorial transmission [correct]
DEF: Transmission by radio or landline of the content of a territorial broadcast.
French (Météorologie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission territoriale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission par radio ou par ligne terrestre du contenu d'une diffusion territoriale.