English (Radio Broadcasting)
radio station [correct]; radio broadcast station [correct]; radio broadcasting station [correct]
DEF: A station equipped to engage in radiocommunication or transmission of energy by radio.
CONT: Many of the member institutions presently operate television and/or radio broadcasting stations, offering some educational programming for adults as a part of open learning and external degree programs.
French (Radiodiffusion)
station de radiodiffusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des appareils et installations servant à la diffusion des émissions radiophoniques.
CONT: États-Unis : Corporation for Public Broadcasting. La C.P.B. [...] constitue la principale source de programmes éducatifs qui sont diffusés par 238 stations de télévision et 144 stations de radiodiffusion.