English (Internet and Telematics)
live audio streaming [correct]
DEF: [Streaming of] a live [audio] broadcast, be it sporting, concert or radio... across the [Web] in real time.
French (Internet et télématique)
diffusion audio en continu en direct [correct, feminine noun]; lecture audio en continu en direct [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion en continu sur le Web en temps réel d'une émission audio en direct (par exemple, une émission sportive ou radiophonique ou un concert).