English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
simulcast [correct, noun]; simultaneous broadcast [correct]
DEF: A program broadcast simultaneously by two different types of stations, as by radio and television stations.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
émission en jumelé [correct, feminine noun]; émission diffusée simultanément [correct, feminine noun]; émission radiotélévisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission passant à la fois à la radio et à la télévision.
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
emisión simultánea [correct, feminine noun]; transmisión simultánea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Único contenido [difundido] a través de diversos canales o emisoras a la vez.
OBS: emisión simultánea; transmisión simultánea: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda utilizar expresiones en español como "emisión simultánea" y "transmisión simultánea" en vez del anglicismo "simulcast".