English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
secondary service area [correct]
DEF: The service area of a radio or television broadcast station within which satisfactory reception can be obtained only under favorable conditions.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
zone de service secondaire [correct, feminine noun]