English (Television Arts; Radio Arts)
packaging film
OBS: Package : 1. a television or radio show or series ready for broadcast, offered to an advertiser, usually for a lump sum. 2. a television or radio program owned by a packager.
OBS: Packager: an organization that owns television or radio programs offered to network or stations for sale.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Radio (Arts du spectacle))
programme-bloc
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par le service de linguistique de Radio-Canada.