English (Advertising Techniques)
saturation spot campaign [correct]; spot saturation campaign [correct]
DEF: Intense use of broadcast media in a market, such as 20 TV or 100 radio commercials a week over a single station.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
pilonnage publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; campagne par saturation [correct, feminine noun]; matraquage publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Campagne de publicité qui repose sur la répétition fréquente d'une annonce-éclair au cours d'une durée déterminée.