English (Telecommunications)
station-break announcement
OBS: A Commercial broadcast during a station break.(Seehafer, E. F. & Laemmar, L. W. Successful Radio and Television Advertising McGraw Hill Co., NYC, 1951)
French (Télécommunications)
message publicitaire durant une pause