English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood)
Dade Rap-I.D. Polycation Potentiator system [correct, trademark]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang)
système Polycation Potentiator Rap-I.D. de Dade [trademark, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.