English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood; Bioengineering)
Rap-I.D. polycation potentiator system [correct, trademark]; Rap-I.D. system [correct, trademark]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang; Technique biologique)
système Polycation Potentiator Rap-I.D. [trademark, masculine noun]; système inducteur Rap-I.D. [trademark, masculine noun]; système Rap-I.D. [trademark, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.