English (Nervous System)
rapid eye movement sleep [correct]; REM sleep [correct]; paradoxical sleep [correct]
DEF: The period of sleep during which the brain waves are fast and of low voltage, and autonomic activities, such as heart rate and respiration, are irregular.
French (Système nerveux)
sommeil rapide [correct, masculine noun]; sommeil paradoxal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
sueño de movimientos oculares rápidos [correct, masculine noun]