English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Hydrology and Hydrography)
rate-of-flow recorder [correct]
DEF: A recorder for registering the rate of flow of water; generally, used with a rapid sand filter.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débitmètre enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débitmètre pouvant noter d'une façon continue le débit de l'eau.