English (Foreign Trade)
export strength
CONT: The rapid growth of the computer-related investment plays to the export strenghts of selected Asian economies from Korea to Taiwan.
French (Commerce extérieur)
vigueur des exportations [feminine noun]
CONT: L'expansion rapide des investissements dans le secteur informatique contribue à la vigueur des exportations de certaines économies asiatiques, de la Corée à Taiwan.