English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
active nutation damper [correct]; AND [correct]
CONT: Unlike the pre-burn case, the post-burn configuration was expected to experience rapid nutation growth with a consequent vigorous activity by the third stage's active nutation damper.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
amortisseur actif de nutation [masculine noun]; AND [masculine noun]
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
amortiguador activo de nutación [masculine noun]