English (Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
potentially hazardous food [correct]; PHF [correct]
DEF: A food capable of supporting rapid and progressive growth of infectious or toxigenic microorganisms.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
aliment potentiellement dangereux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aliment susceptible de permettre une croissance rapide et progressive de microorganismes infectieux ou toxigènes.