English (Trade; Economics; Special-Language Phraseology)
market-based environment [correct]
CONT: The strong response of the private sector(mainly in agriculture) to the new market-based environment and the rapid development of the oil sector have boosted growth and exports.
French (Commerce; Économique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
économie de marché [feminine noun]; économie axée sur les forces du marché [feminine noun]
CONT: La forte réaction du secteur privé (surtout le secteur de l'agriculture) à la nouvelle économie de marché et l'expansion rapide du secteur pétrolier ont stimulé la croissance et les exportations.