English (Labour and Employment; General Vocabulary)
rapid growth [correct]
CONT: This, combined with low inflation expectations, means that the inflation-reduction targets will be achieved despite rapid growth
French (Travail et emploi; Vocabulaire général)
croissance rapide [correct, feminine noun]