English (Economic Planning; Phraseology)
low inflation expectation [correct]
CONT: This, combined with low inflation expectations, means that the inflation-reduction targets will be achieved despite rapid growth.
French (Planification économique; Phraséologie)
faible attente inflationniste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce fait, combiné à de faibles attentes inflationnistes, signifie que les objectifs de réduction de l'inflation seront atteints malgré une croissance vigoureuse.