English (Foreign Trade; Cold Storage)
interconnect market [correct]
CONT: Paralleling this rapid growth of new technologies and products has been a deregulation of the Canadian telecommunications market through recent decisions of the CRTC. The terminal attachment(or interconnect) market, once the exclusive preserve of a few companies, is now subject to open competition.
French (Commerce extérieur; Entreposage frigorifique)
marché des interconnexions [correct, masculine noun]; marché de l'équipement terminal [masculine noun]
CONT: Aux Etats-Unis, la déréglementation a également modifié la position concurrentielle traditionnelle des entreprises américaines. La déréglementation a commencé au milieu des années 70 par le marché des interconnexions, et elle devrait se poursuivre dès que le Congrès et les tribunaux auront statué.