English (Tectonics; Geochemistry)
mineral growth [correct, see observation]
CONT: Mineral growth is often enhanced by aqueous fluids that can help carry the chemical components necessary for rapid crystal growth.
OBS: mineral growth: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique; Géochimie)
croissance minérale [correct, feminine noun]; croissance des minéraux [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Développement dans les fentes d'extension de feuillets ou de fibres de minéraux déposés par les fluides.
OBS: croissance des minéraux : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.