English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
uredospore [correct]; urediospore [correct]
DEF: An orange or brownish spore formed by rust fungi when growth is vigorous. It serves as a mean of rapid propagation and gives rise to a mycelium, which may produce more uredospores or later in the year, teleutospores.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
urédospore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Spermatie des Urédinées, naissant d'une forme Urédo et germant sur une plante hôte de même espèce que celle sur laquelle elle a été produite.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
uredospora [correct, feminine noun]