English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
rapid tooling [correct]; RT [correct]
DEF: The application of rapid prototyping methods to the fabrication of customized molds, dies, and tools used to produce parts.
French (Techniques industrielles)
outillage rapide [correct, masculine noun]; OR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'outillage rapide utilise les techniques de prototypage rapide afin de créer des moules pour la production des pièces en petites séries, même en pré-production.