English (Lamps; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
rapid start lamp; rapid-start lamp [correct]
French (Lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
lampe à allumage rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de lampe fluorescente avec circuit à allumage rapide.