English (Medical Imaging)
dynamic imaging [correct]; dynamic scintigraphy
CONT: Dynamic imaging. This procedure makes it possible to obtain sequential images of the rapid transit of tracers through an organ so that a functional pattern can be superimposed on the morphological picture obtained by static imaging.
French (Imagerie médicale)
visualisation dynamique; scintigraphie dynamique
CONT: Visualisation dynamique. Cette technique permet d'obtenir une série d'images du transit rapide de traceurs à travers un organe, de sorte que l'on peut superposer une représentation fonctionnelle à l'image morphologiques obtenue par la visualisation statique.