English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
droughty [correct]; rapidly drying [correct]; fast-drying [correct]; fast-draining [correct]; fast-shedding [correct]
OBS: e.g. droughty soil
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
séchard [correct, adjective]; séchant [correct, see observation, regional]
OBS: p.ex. terrains très séchants
OBS: séchard : terme employé en Suisse.