English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Sasagiu Rapids Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 55° 8′ 55″ N, 98° 27′ 9″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial des rapides Sasagiu [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 55° 8′ 55″ N, 98° 27′ 9″ O.