English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Menihek Rapids [correct, plural, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
rapides Menihek [correct, masculine noun, plural, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]