English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
giant Columbia River limpet [correct]; shortface lanx [correct]; greater Columbia River limpet [correct]
CONT: Fisherola nuttalli is a small pulmonate(lunged) snail in the family Lymnaeidae. It inhabits cold, unpolluted, medium to large streams with fast-flowing, well-oxygenated water and cobble and boulder substrate, and is generally found at the edges of rapids.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
patelle géante du fleuve Columbia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque (escargot) d'eau douce de la famille des Lymnaeidae.