English (Air Defence; Operations (Air Forces))
low-level attack [correct]
OBS: The BAC Rapier system is for defence against low-level attack.
French (Défense aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
attaque à basse altitude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le Rapier est un système de défense contre les attaques à basse altitude.