English (Missiles and Rockets; Advanced Technology Weapons)
ultra-low level missile defence system [correct]
CONT: The Western World's first combat-ready, ultra-low-level missile defence system, Rapier is deployed with units of the British Army and RAF Regiment...
OBS: Rapier : A low-level antiaircraft guided-weapon system produced by the British Aircraft Corporation for the British Army and the RAF.
OBS: Rapier, British Aerospace : British surface-to-air missile. Rapier became the West's first operational second-generation low-level air-defence system when it was declared to NATO's Supreme Allied Commander Europe(SACEUR) in January 1964, having evolved through a long and troubled history.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes de haute technicité)
système missile de défense aérienne ultra-basse altitude [masculine noun]