English (Emergency Management)
RAPSAC data sheet [correct]
DEF: A data collection form used for recording relevant information required for the Fallout Protection Survey of Canada.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
feuille de données RAPSAC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formule de collecte de données utilisée pour enregistrer l'information requise pour l'étude canadienne sur la protection contre les retombées radioactives.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.