English (Environment; Birds)
setback distance [correct]
CONT: ... developed best practices guidelines that restrict activity periods and setback distances for peregrine falcon and other raptor nest sites that are consistent with those used in other jurisdictions.
French (Environnement; Oiseaux)
distance de recul [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] a élaboré des directives en matière de pratiques exemplaires portant sur la restriction des périodes d'activités et les distances de recul par rapport aux sites denidification du Faucon pèlerin et d'autres rapaces.