English (Psychology (General))
peak experience [correct]
DEF: Experience of great awe, happiness, or rapture during which the individual loses his self-consciousness and becomes one with the world.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
expérience de sommet [correct, feminine noun]; sommet [correct, masculine noun]; expérience de l'ineffable [correct, feminine noun]; summum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Selon Maslow, expérience particulièrement intense religieuse, mystique, artistique, amoureuse, relationnelle, et qui change la qualité de la relation de l'homme au monde (expérience individuelle ou en groupe).